Wellness Hotel Madonna delle Nevi Folgarida Val di Sole

Privacy Policy

Wellness Hotel Madonna delle Nevi Folgarida Val di Sole


Cookies and privacy statement

Caveat

Users are informed that this website contains links to third-party web pages which are not covered by this statement.
This statement may be subject to updates by Hotel Madonna delle Nevi; users are advised to read this document carefully and retain it for future reference, prior to providing any personal information.
This statement is provided for the purposes outlined in article 13 of the Privacy Code.

Definitions

Privacy Code
GDPR - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Commission concerning the protection of personal data;
Navigation data
This refers to data received by IT systems and software procedures used for the functioning of the website in their normal operation, which may allow users of the website to be identified by means of elaboration and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes, for example, IP address or domain name; URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) address (ftp://... ,  http://... ,  mailto: etc), time and method used to forward a request to the server, size of the file obtained in response, numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error etc).
Cookies
Cookies are tiny strings of text which websites visited send to the user's terminal, where they are memorised and subsequently retransmitted to the same website the next time the user visits. For further details regarding cookies and their processing, consult  http://www.garanteprivacy.it/(...).

Data provided voluntarily by the user

Sending emails to addresses indicated above, completing the Contact or Hospitality pages of the website are entirely optional, explicit and voluntary, and entail the subsequent acquisition of data provided by the user, including any information which may be included in the message.
We inform users that this data is processed with the sole purpose of responding efficiently to their requests, in accordance with the stipulations of the Privacy Code; likewise any request to receive newsletters and promotional and/or informative materials, which must be accompanied by explicit content by the user.
Data may be disclosed to companies of the group and, potentially to individuals external to the company such as lawyers, accountants, advisors, credit institutes, sector associations etc used by our company.
Data will not be circulated under any circumstances.

Statement regarding navigation of the website

This website uses technical cookies. Specifically,

  • temporary session cookies, which allow normal navigation and use of the website but are not retained long-term on the user's device and are deleted when the browser is closed;
  • cookies related to Google Analytics This website uses Google Analytics, a service provided by Google Inc (hereinafter "Google") to generate statistics on the use of the portal. To consult Google's privacy policy regarding the Google Analytics service, please visit https://support.google.com/analytics/(...).
    To learn about Google's privacy standards, please visit .https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it.

The system also uses the cache if activated; this is a temporary memory containing a series of data which can be rapidly recovered when needed.
The cookies described above do not permit the acquisition of identifying personal data belonging to the user under any circumstances.
This website does not use persistent cookies, trojans, spyware, bugs or systems for tracking or profiling the user.
If you do not wish to receive cookies on your device, you can manage cookie settings by going to Settings or Tools or Preferences on the menu of your browser. This allows you to disable cookies from all websites, except those you trust.
We remind you that by disabling our cookies, you will not be able to access many features which make the website more efficient, and some of our services will not function correctly. You can also choose to disable third-party cookies without affecting the correct functioning of our website. However, this may result in advertising messages which do not interest you. We remind you that this kind of third-party exclusion is not under our control.
To help you understand how you can adjust your privacy settings, here is a series of links you may find useful.
INTERNET EXPLORER
https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10
FIREFOX
https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Cookies
CHROME
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
SAFARI
https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/it/cookies/
Another function offered by many browsers is the Incognito mode. You can browse in Incognito mode when you do not want your visits to websites and your downloads to be recorded in the navigation and download timeline. All cookies created in Incognito mode are automatically deleted when the browser windows are closed. Alternatively, browsers offer the option "Cancel browsing history".
You can use this to remove cookies, website data, plug-ins and any data memorised on your browsing device. Consult these websites for further information, or select the "Help" option on your browser to access an online guide.

  • https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/
  • https://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

Methods of data processing

Personal data is processed using automated systems for the time strictly necessary to satisfy the purposes for which it has been collected. Specific security measures are in place to prevent the loss, illicit or incorrect use of data and unauthorised access.

Rights of the data subject

In accordance with article 7 of law 196/2003, the data subject can exercise:

  • the right to know:
    • the origins of the personal data;
    • the purposes and methods of processing;
    • the logic applied in the case of processing carried out by electronic tools;
    • the identity of the data controller, managers and individuals or categories of individuals to which personal data may be disclosed or who may come into contact with it;
  • the right to obtain from the data controller or manager, without delay:
  • the updating, rectification or, when applicable, the supplementing of the data;
  • the deletion, anonymisation or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including instances where it is not necessary to hold data for the purposes for which it was collected and subsequently processed;
  • confirmation that the operations referred to in a) and b) above, and the related content, have been made known by those to whom the data has been communicated or transmitted, except in cases where such an action is impossible or entails the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the right in question;
  • the right to oppose, wholly or partially:
  • for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning them, even though it may be pertinent to the purpose of collection;
  • the processing of data regarding them for the purposes of sending advertising or direct sales material or for market research or commercial communication in general.

Hotel Madonna delle Nevi, Piazzale Belvedere 20, Folgarida — 38025 Dimaro (TN) +39 0463 986162, email: info@hotelmadonnadellenevi.it